Key data

Consolidated Income Statement Quarter On Quarter (qoq)Q1 2021 (01/01/2021-31/03/2021)Q1 2020 (01/01/2020-31/03/2020)Q1 2019 (01/01/2019-31/03/2019)
Rental revenue20,14822,04718,239
Net rental income17,72917,29817,081
EBIT16,57712,87113,575
Financial result-5,266-4,891-6,449
EBT11,3117,9807,126
Net profit for the period9,4096,8446,643
FFO I (after taxes, before minorities)10,7789,6278,942
undiluted / diluted FFO I per Share (after taxes, before minorities)0.08 / 0.080.06 / 0.060.05 / 0.05
FFO II (after taxes, before minorities)10,6957,8008,859
Consolidated Balance Sheet31/03/202131/12/202031/12/2019
Total assets1,685.4951,625.3111,677,416
Investment properties1,413,1551,426,2911,493,912
Non-current assets held for sale49,00031,00016,305
Total portfolio1,462,1551,457,2911,510,216
Financial liabilities878,460829,712806,969
Cash and cash equivalents155,243101,620102,139
Net financial liabilities
723,217728,092704,831
% of total portfolio (LTV)49.550.046.7
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet606,263598,041660,782
Equity ratio in %36.636.839.4
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)565,532557,956613,351
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
634,321 / 634,831625,340 / 625,850684,131 / 684,641
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)6.01 / 5.995.91 / 5.896.35 / 6.32
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 30/06/2020)107,777,324
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS CONTACT

phone: +49 (0) 6103 37249 0
fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
email: ir_at_demire.ag