Key data

Consolidated Income Statement Quarter On Quarter (qoq)H1 2021 (01/01/2021-30/06/2021)H1 2020 (01/01/2020-30/06/2020)
Rental revenue42,02443,843
Net rental income34,18532,979
EBIT29,53421,843
Financial result-10,761-9,926
EBT18,77311,917
Net profit for the period15,5479,259
FFO I (after taxes, before minorities)19,41116,852
undiluted / diluted FFO I per Share (after taxes, before minorities)0.13 / 0.130.08 / 0.08
FFO II (after taxes, before minorities)20,15413,559
Consolidated Balance Sheet36/06/202131/12/2020
Total assets1,635,6241,625.311
Investment properties1,408,2571,426,291
Non-current assets held for sale20,19031,000
Total portfolio1,428,4471,457,291
Financial liabilities873,285829,712
Cash and cash equivalents121,135101,620
Net financial liabilities
752,150728,092
% of total portfolio (LTV)52,750.0
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet546,535598,041
Equity ratio in %33,436.8
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)505,522557,956
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
575,186 / 575,696625,340 / 625,850
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.45 / 5.435.91 / 5.89
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 30/06/2020)107,777,324
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS CONTACT

phone: +49 (0) 6103 37249 0
fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
email: ir_at_demire.ag