Key data

Consolidated Income StatementFY 2020 (01/01/2020-31/12/2020)FY 2019 (01/01/2019-31/12/2019)FY 2018 (01/01/2018-31/12/2018)
Rental income87,50981,79973,709
Earnings on letting70,22865,53858,500
EBIT27,654155,170127,065
Financial result-21,172-57,315-38,308
EBT6,48297,85588,757
Net profit/loss for the period9,16679,53869,053
FFO I (after taxes, before minorities)39,16634,50623,359
undiluted / diluted FFO I per Share (after taxes, before minorities)0.37 / 0.370.32 / 0.320.32 / 0.32
Consolidated Balance Sheet31/12/202031/12/201931/12/2018
Total assets1,625.3111,677,4161,378,692
Investment properties1,426,2911,493,9121,139,869
Non-current assets held for sale31,00016,30512,262
Total portfolio1,457,2911,510,2161,152,131
Financial liabilities829,712806,969636,572
Cash and cash equivalents101,620102,139190,442
Net financial liabilities
728,092704,831446,130
% of total portfolio (LTV)50.046.738.7
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet598,041660,782582,338
Equity ratio in %36.839.442.2
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)557,956613,351537,913
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
625,340 / 625,850684,131 / 684,641323,572 / 335,620
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.91 / 5.896.35 / 6.325.52 / 5.50
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 30/06/2020)107,777,324
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS CONTACT

phone: +49 (0) 6103 37249 0
fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
email: ir_at_demire.ag