Key data

Share Key FiguresFY 2018FY 2017
No. of shares107,777,32454,270,744
Market capitalisation (in EUR)465 million210 million
Earnings per share (in EUR)0.850.25
EPRA Net Asset Value (NAV diluted) (in EUR)5.525.96
Consolidated Income Statement01/01/2018-31/12/201801/01/2016
-31/12/2016
Earnings on letting58,50055,632
EBIT127,06584,671
Financial result-38,308-57,042
EBT88,75727,629
Net profit/loss for the period69,05319,432
Basic/dlutedearnings per share0.85 / 0.850.25 / 0.22
FFO I23,35911,738
FFO II23,41212,600
Consolidated Balance Sheet31/12/201831/12/2017
Total assets1,378,6921,147,116
Investment properties1,139,8691,021,935
Non-current assets held for sale12,26212,262
Total portfolio1,152.11,034.1
Financial liabilities636,572694,915
Cash and cash equivalents190,44273,874
Net financial liabilities
446,130621,041
% of total portfolio (LTV)38.760.1
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet582,338325,469
Equity ratio in %42.228.4
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)285,417285,417
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
323,572 / 335,620323,572 / 335,620
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.52 / 5.505.54 / 4.60
EPRA NNNAV (diluted)535.869206.417
EPRA NAV per share
(diluted, in EUR)
4.953.04
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 30/04/2018)107,777,324
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS CONTACT

phone: +49 (0) 6103 37249 0
fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
email: ir@demire.ag