Key data

Share Key FiguresFY2017FY 2016
No. of shares54,270,74454,246,944
Market capitalisation (in EUR)209.5 million193.7
million
Earnings per share (in EUR)0.250.48
EPRA Net Asset Value (NAV diluted) (in EUR)5.965.54
Consolidated Income Statement01/01/2017
-31/12/2017
01/01/2016
-31/12/2016
Earnings on letting55,63258,570
EBIT84,67183,169
Financial result-57,042-43,207
EBT27,62939,962
Net profit/loss for the period19,43227,649
Basic/dlutedearnings per share0.25 / 0.220.48 / 0.39
FFO I11,7388,095
FFO II12,60013,019
Consolidated Balance Sheet31/12/201731/12/2016
Total assets1,147,1161,094,006
Investment properties1,021,935981,274
Non-current assets held for sale12,26224,291
Total portfolio1,034.11,005,565
Financial liabilities694,915662,643
Cash and cash equivalents73,87431,289
Net financial liabilities
621,041631,354
% of total portfolio (LTV)60.162.8
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet319,101308,637
Equity ratio in %27.828.2
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)285,417271,945
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
323,572 / 335,620300,459 / 312,506
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.96 / 4,945.54 / 4.60
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 30/04/2018)59,726,678
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS KONTAKT

Peer Schlinkmann
Head of Investor Relations & Corporate Communications

Tel.: +49 (0) 6103 37249 44
Fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
E-Mail: schlinkmann@demire.ag