Key data

Share Key Figures9M 20176M 20173M 2017FY 2016
No. of shares54,257.74454,257.74454,255,94454,246,944
Market capitalisation (in EUR)201.0
million
208.9
million
208.89 million193.66
million
Earnings per share (in EUR)0.090.070.000.48
Freefloat (shareholders< 5%)48.5751.0261.58 %61.58
Net Asset Value (NAV diluted) (in EUR)5.695.555.565.54
Consolidated Income Statement01/01/2017
-30/09/2017
01/01/2017
-30/06/2017
01/01/2017
-31/03/2017
01/01/2016
-31/12/2016
Earnings on letting55,88827,33513,83955,570
EBIT53,73624,1359,18583,159
Financial result-42,097-13,311-5,466-43,207
EBT11,63910,824371939,962
Net profit/loss for the period8,5595,61493827,649
Basic/dlutedearnings per share0.09 / 0.080.07 / 0.070.00 / 0.000.48 / 0.39
FFO I9,2074,9051,98713,019
FFO II8,6654,4671,8248,095
Consolidated Balance Sheet30/09/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Total assets1,205,1091,094,0061,032,945
Investment properties999,935981,274915,089
Non-current assets held for sale18,51524,29113,005
Total portfolio1,018.51,005,565928,094
Financial liabilities761,549662,643655,239
Cash and cash equivalents130,20131,28928,467
Net financial liabilities
631,348631,354626,772
% of total portfolio (LTV)62.062.867,5
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet316,614308,637264,902
Equity ratio in %25.828.225.6
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)276,506271,945230,697
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
308,967 / 320,730300,459 / 312,506256,267 / 271,585
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.69 / 4,725.54 / 4.605.20 / 4.25
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 30/11/2017)54,261,744
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS KONTAKT

Peer Schlinkmann
Head of Investor Relations & Corporate Communications

Tel.: +49 (0) 6103 37249 44
Fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
E-Mail: schlinkmann@demire.ag