Key data

Share Key Figures3M 2017FY 20169M 20166M 20163M 2016FY 2015
No. of shares54,255,94454,246,94454,246,94449,307,22249,307,22249,292,285
Market capitalisation (in EUR)208.89 million193.66
million
198.00
million
170.11 million194.27
millions
218.32 million
Earnings per share (in EUR)0.000.480.080.110.061.09
Net Asset Value (NAV diluted) (in EUR)5.565.544.965.385.295.20
Freefloat (shareholders< 5%)61.58 %61.5857.58 %54.34 %54.34 %54.32 %
Registered Capital(in EUR)54,255,944.0054,246,944.0054,246,944.0049,307,222.0049,307,222.0049,292,285.00
Consolidated Income Statement01/01/2017
-31/03/2017
01/01/2016
-31/12/2016
01/01/2016
-30/09/2016
01/01/2016
-30/06/2016
01/01/2017
-31/03/2017
Income from letting24,75092,11756,67137,52923,044
Earnings on letting13,83955,57043,29129,80013,092
EBIT9,18583,15941,25932,85013,999
Financial result-5,466-43,207-35,431-22,849-9,490
EBT371939,9625,82810,0014,509
Net profit/loss for the period93827,6496,5277,1863,510
FFO I1,98713,0193,371
FFO II1,8248,0953,374
Basic/dlutedearnings per share0.00 / 0.000.48 / 0.390.08 / 0.080.11 / 0.090.03 / 0.03
Consolidated Balance Sheet31/12/201631/12/2015
Total assets1,094,0061,032,945
Investment properties981,274915,089
Non-current assets held for sale24,29113,005
Total portfolio1,005,565928,094
Financial liabilities662,643655,239
Cash and cash equivalents31,28928,467
Net financial liabilities
631,354626,772
% of total portfolio (LTV)62.867,5
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet308,637264,902
Equity ratio in %28.225.6
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)271,945230,697
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
300,459 / 312,506256,267 / 271,585
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.54 / 4.605.20 / 4.25
Net Asset Value (NAV)31/12/201631/12/2015
NAV for the period271,945230,697
Deferred Taxes35,03025,570
Undiluted EPRA NAV300,459256,267
Shares in millions54.2549.29
Undiluted EPRA NAV per share EUR5.545.20
Diluted EPRA NAV312,506271,585
Shares in millions67.8963.95
Diluted EPRA NAV per share EUR4.604.25
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (Status 28/04/2017)54,257,744
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS KONTAKT

Peer Schlinkmann
Head of Investor Relations & Corporate Communications

Tel.: +49 (0) 6103 37249 44
Fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
E-Mail: schlinkmann@demire.ag