Key data

Share Key Figures6M 20173M 2017FY 20169M 20166M 20163M 2016FY 2015
No. of shares54,257.74454,255,94454,246,94454,246,94449,307,22249,307,22249,292,285
Market capitalisation (in EUR)208.9
million
208.89 million193.66
million
198.00
million
170.11 million194.27
millions
218.32 million
Earnings per share (in EUR)0.070.000.480.080.110.061.09
Freefloat (shareholders< 5%)51.0261.58 %61.5857.58 %54.34 %54.34 %54.32 %
Net Asset Value (NAV diluted) (in EUR)5.555.565.544.965.385.295.20
Consolidated Income Statement01/01/2017
-30/06/2017
01/01/2017
-31/03/2017
01/01/2016
-31/12/2016
01/01/2016
-30/09/2016
01/01/2016
-30/06/2016
01/01/2017
-31/03/2017
Earnings on letting27,33513,83955,57043,29129,80013,092
EBIT24,1359,18583,15941,25932,85013,999
Financial result-13,311-5,466-43,207-35,431-22,849-9,490
EBT10,824371939,9625,82810,0014,509
Net profit/loss for the period5,61493827,6496,5275,6133,510
FFO I4,9051,98713,0195,4923,371
FFO II4,4671,8248,0955,5873,374
Basic/dlutedearnings per share0.07 / 0.070.00 / 0.000.48 / 0.390.08 / 0.080.11 / 0.090.03 / 0.03
Consolidated Balance Sheet30/06/201731/12/201631/12/2015
Total assets1,103,1311,094,0061,032,945
Investment properties990,113981,274915,089
Non-current assets held for sale9,38024,29113,005
Total portfolio999,4931,005,565928,094
Financial liabilities661,885662,643655,239
Cash and cash equivalents37,56231,28928,467
Net financial liabilities
624,323631,354626,772
% of total portfolio (LTV)62.562.867,5
Equity according to the consolidated balance sheet313,541308,637264,902
Equity ratio in %28.428.225.6
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent company (NAV)275,256271,945230,697
EPRA NAV (undiluted / diluted)
301,324 / 312,952300,459 / 312,506256,267 / 271,585
EPRA NAV per share (undiluted / diluted, in EUR)5.55 / 4.615.54 / 4.605.20 / 4.25
Net Asset Value (NAV)30/06/201731/12/201631/12/2015
NAV for the period275,256271,945230,697
Deferred Taxes38,54735,03025,570
Undiluted EPRA NAV301,324300,459256,267
Shares in millions54.2654.2549.29
Undiluted EPRA NAV per share EUR5.555.545.20
Diluted EPRA NAV312,952312,506271,585
Shares in millions67.8967.8963.95
Diluted EPRA NAV per share EUR4.614.604.25
Share Information
NameDEMIRE Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG
ISINDE000A0XFSF0
WKNA0XFSF
Ticker symbolDMRE
Number of shares (as of 31/08/2017)54,261,744
Market segmentPrime Standard
Curb marketBerlin, Düsseldorf and Stuttgart
Prime Standard (Regulated market)Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Frankfurt und Xetra)

INVESTOR RELATIONS KONTAKT

Peer Schlinkmann
Head of Investor Relations & Corporate Communications

Tel.: +49 (0) 6103 37249 44
Fax: +49 (0) 6103 37249 11
E-Mail: schlinkmann@demire.ag